able (Food Products) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

able (Food Products) General Information

Description

Operator of an online food ordering platform intended to facilitate lunch arrangements for offices. The company's platform has a searchable menu for users to find and order lunch meals based on custom and discounted lunch schemes, enabling small and medium-sized companies in Denmark to order bulk meals for employees.

Contact Information

Website
www.able.dk
Formerly Known As
Frokost
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Islands Brygge 39
  • 2300 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 39 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

able (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view able (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

able (Food Products) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Frederiksen Chief Executive Officer
Mikael Nielsen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

able (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

able (Food Products) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rainmaking (Other Financial Services) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view able (Food Products)’s complete investors history, request access »

able (Food Products) FAQs

  • When was able (Food Products) founded?

    able (Food Products) was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of able (Food Products)?

    Martin Bjergegaard is the founder of able (Food Products).

  • Who is the CEO of able (Food Products)?

    Peter Frederiksen is the CEO of able (Food Products).

  • Where is able (Food Products) headquartered?

    able (Food Products) is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of able (Food Products)?

    able (Food Products) has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is able (Food Products) in?

    able (Food Products)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is able (Food Products) a private or public company?

    able (Food Products) is a Private company.

  • What is able (Food Products)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for able (Food Products) is 000000.

  • Who are able (Food Products)’s investors?

    Rainmaking (Other Financial Services) has invested in able (Food Products).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »