Level Frames Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K

  • Investors
  • 5

Level Frames General Information

Description

Retailer of online and mail order frames intended to custom frame any poster, print, or photo. The company helps to beautifully frame posters, prints, and pictures of the artwork in museum-quality frames, customized online and delivered to the door, enabling customers and artists to convert the photos in the camera roll to a frame on the wall.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Levle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 190 North 10th, Suite 205
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11211
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Level Frames Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2015 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
To view Level Frames’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Level Frames Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Hubball Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Damian Sowers Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Level Frames’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Level Frames Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Level Frames Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jared Slosberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Heitzman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kow Mensah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Louis Beryl Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Level Frames’s complete investors history, request access »