Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 674

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ATMI

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.77
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. General Information

Description

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co SAOG is a steel manufacturing firm. It manufactures and sale steel tube, pipes and structural products including associated work. The company deals in products such as Black pipes, Galvanized pipes, Hollow sections, CTL Sheets and Merchant bar, of which key revenue is derived from the sales of Merchant bars. Geographically, the group has a business presence in the GCC countries including Oman, North America and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al Jazeera Tube Mills Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
MUS
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 40
  • Sohar Industrial Estate
  • Sohar, 327
  • Oman
+968 26 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.77 $0.76 $0.58 - $0.83 $95.6M 125M 50.4K $0.09

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 132,354 132,354 117,978 142,634
Revenue 367,558 367,558 386,081 389,058
EBITDA 17,295 17,295 14,109 32,061
Net Income 10,620 10,620 8,128 23,828
Total Assets 275,383 275,383 242,266 249,560
Total Debt 90,244 90,244 70,009 63,951
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alagramam Nagarajan Venkataraghavan Chief Executive Officer
Bejoy John Chief Financial Officer
Taqi Sultan Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Self Non-Executive and Independent Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 00 000000 Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. FAQs

  • When was Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. founded?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.?

    Alagramam Nagarajan Venkataraghavan is the CEO of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co..

  • Where is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. headquartered?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is headquartered in Sohar, Oman.

  • What is the size of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. has 674 total employees.

  • What industry is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. in?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. a private or public company?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is a Public company.

  • What is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is ATMI.

  • What is the current stock price of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.?

    As of 20-May-2024 the stock price of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is $0.77.

  • What is the current market cap of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.?

    The current market capitalization of Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is $95.6M.

  • What is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Al Jazeera Steel Products Co. is $368M.

  • What is Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Al Jazeera Steel Products Co.’s EPS for 12 months was $0.09.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »