Symphony Clinical Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Symphony Clinical Research General Information

Description

Provider of in-home nursing, pharmacy, and phlebotomy services to therapeutic clinical trials. The company's nursing and pharmacy services include drug compounding and dispensing, drug administration, blood draws and processing, patient assessment and education, and ancillary supply services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Resource Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 700 Deerpath Drive
  • Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symphony Clinical Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphony Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symphony Clinical Research Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of in-home nursing, pharmacy, and phlebotomy services to therapeutic clinical trials. The company's nursing and
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Vernon Hills, IL
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000000000000 0
Sugar Land, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
000000000000 (000000
Lenexa, KS
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Symphony Clinical Research Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Healix Infusion Therapy Private Equity-Backed Sugar Land, TX 000 000000000000
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lenexa, KS 00 000000000000
000000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Norcross, GA 00000 0000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Symphony Clinical Research Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurie Streling Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Symphony Clinical Research Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphony Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial