Vibe HCM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Vibe HCM General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based human capital management (HCM) platform in Austin, Texas. The company's software simplifies the entire human resource process by eliminating manual and paper processes, automating critical workflows and improving interdepartmental communication enabling companies to recruit, manage and connect from a unified platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.vibehcm.com
Formerly Known As
Electronic Commerce, Inc., Electronic Commerce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 805 Las Cimas Parkway
  • Suite 245
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vibe HCM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibe HCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibe HCM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based human capital management (HCM) platform in Austin, Texas. The company's software simplifies the
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
112 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000

0000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vibe HCM Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Justworks Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rochester, NY 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

Vibe HCM Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susanne Bowen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jana Wilson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vibe HCM Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Vibe HCM Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Vibe HCM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vibe HCM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibe HCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibe HCM Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 21-Sep-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Drug Discovery
cfactor Works 20-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view Vibe HCM’s complete investments history, request access »