Jobilla Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 144

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.3M

  • Investors
  • 8

Jobilla General Information

Description

Developer of digital recruitment software designed to offer employment assistance. The company's software acts as a recruitment tool to connect companies with target hiring channels to reach the right audience and attract candidates, enabling companies and job seekers to find the right job position as per qualification and role.

Contact Information

Website
www.jobilla.com
Formerly Known As
Finternet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Vuorikatu 16 A 7-8
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000

Jobilla Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jobilla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2022 $9.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2021 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 29-May-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Oct-2017 $248K $1.36M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 14-Aug-2015 $1.11M $1.11M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jobilla’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jobilla Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 150 $89.04 $89.04 1x $89.04 0.07%
Ordinary 203 $5848.15 $5848.15 1x $5848.15 0.1%
To view Jobilla’s complete cap table history, request access »

Jobilla Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henri Nordström Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Pekka Nebelung Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director & President
Leo Sjöberg Chief Technology Officer and Data Protection Officer
Santeri Karevaara Controller
Tommi Siro Co-Founder & CGO
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jobilla Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Janne Rotko Jobilla Chief Product Officer, Partner, Data Protection Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jukka Makinen Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Jobilla’s complete board members history, request access »

Jobilla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jobilla Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Business Finland Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Juuri Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lagoon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
.Cocoon Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Trind Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Jobilla FAQs

  • When was Jobilla founded?

    Jobilla was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Jobilla?

    Henri Nordström, Päivi da Costa, Antti Rössi, Tommi Siro, and Mikael da Costa are the founders of Jobilla.

  • Who is the CEO of Jobilla?

    Henri Nordström is the CEO of Jobilla.

  • Where is Jobilla headquartered?

    Jobilla is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Jobilla?

    Jobilla has 144 total employees.

  • What industry is Jobilla in?

    Jobilla’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Jobilla a private or public company?

    Jobilla is a Private company.

  • What is Jobilla’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jobilla is 00000.

  • How much funding has Jobilla raised over time?

    Jobilla has raised $13.8M.

  • Who are Jobilla’s investors?

    Business Finland, Juuri Partners, Lagoon Capital, .Cocoon Ventures, and Trind Ventures are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in Jobilla.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »