Electrical Components International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 18

  • Investments
  • 11

Electrical Components International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wire harnesses and value-added assembly services for consumer appliance and specialty-industrial applications. The company's services for consumer appliance and specialty-industrial applications include home appliances, transportation equipment, heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) products, construction and agricultural equipment and vending and industrial machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecintl.com
Formerly Known As
Burcliff Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • One City Place Drive
  • Suite 450
  • Saint Louis, MO 63141
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Electrical Components International Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electrical Components International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Electrical Components International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Electrical Components International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of wire harnesses and value-added assembly services for consumer appliance and specialty-industrial applica
Electrical Equipment
Saint Louis, MO
25,000 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000000 000000000
Shelton, CT
00000 As of 0000
000000000

00000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000000000000000000
Paris, France
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Electrical Components International Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hubbell (Electrical Equipment) Corporation Shelton, CT 00000 000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Fargo, ND 0000 000000000
0000 00000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 000000000 00
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Appleton, WI 000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Electrical Components International Patents

Electrical Components International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170358896-A1 Engine block heater cord set Granted 18-Dec-2015 000000000 0
CA-2951846-C Engine block heater cord set Active 18-Dec-2015 000000000
CA-2951846-A1 Engine block heater cord set Granted 18-Dec-2015 000000000
US-10243309-B2 Engine block heater cord set Active 18-Dec-2015 000000000 0
US-9762011-B2 Engine block heater cord set Active 18-Dec-2015 H01R24/86 0
To view Electrical Components International’s complete patent history, request access »

Electrical Components International Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Balsei Chief Executive Officer
Alex DeDominicis Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Schwanz Chief Technology Officer
Udesh Kaul Chief Procurement Officer
John Gilbert Vice President, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Electrical Components International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Electrical Components International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Electrical Components International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Electrical Components International Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 10-Jan-2022 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000000 0
000000000 000 10-Aug-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
0000000 00000 06-Jul-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
0000 00000000 26-May-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
NRI Electronics 04-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Electrical Components International Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Electrical Components Canada Electronic Components Tillsonburg, Canada 2007
000 00000 00000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Burlington, Canada 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Electrical Equipment Corona, CA 0000
000000000 000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Ellijay, GA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Montreal, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »