Pentec Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 368
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Pentec Health General Information

Description

Provider of patient-specific compounded sterile medications and in-home specialty infusion services to patients who require access outside a hospital setting. The company offers Intradialytic Parenteral Nutrition (IDPN) and Intraperitoneal Nutrition (IPN) protein therapies for malnourished dialysis patients as well as offers patient-specific medications that are delivered by surgically implanted, programmable intrathecal pumps, thereby ensuring personalized treatments that are specific to each patient's needs based on their doctor's orders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pentech Infusions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 50 Applied Bank Boulevard
  • Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pentec Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pentec Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pentec Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of patient-specific compounded sterile medications and in-home specialty infusion services to patients who requ
Drug Discovery
Glen Mills, PA
368 As of 2022
000000000000

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00000 0000000000 00000000
Pompano Beach, FL
0000000 0000

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
0000000000000 00000000
West Columbia, SC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pentec Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Patient Care America Private Equity-Backed Pompano Beach, FL 0000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed West Columbia, SC 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Pentec Health Patents

Pentec Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170281469-A1 Systems and methods for compounding injectable therapeutic agents Abandoned 05-Apr-2016 0000000000 0
US-20120277170-A1 Nutritive compositions and methods of using same Abandoned 04-Jan-2010 00000000000 0
JP-5774603-B2 Nutritional composition and method of use thereof Active 04-Jan-2010 00000000000
GB-2489163-A Nutritive compositions and methods of using same Withdrawn 04-Jan-2010 00000000000 0
GB-201211987-D0 Nutritive compositions and methods of using same Withdrawn 04-Jan-2010 A61K31/7004
To view Pentec Health’s complete patent history, request access »

Pentec Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Cosgrove Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Mollman Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Deans Chief Strategy Officer & Executive Vice President
Tim Leffler Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President
Jeff Baker JD Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pentec Health Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Pentec Health Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 DW Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Norwest Mezzanine Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Norwest Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Pentec Health Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Pentec Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pentec Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pentec Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pentec Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 01-Oct-2006 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
To view Pentec Health’s complete investments history, request access »