Thermex-Thermatron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Thermex-Thermatron General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial microwave generators and radio frequency (RF) heating equipment for the aerospace, automotive, medical, packaging and other industries. The company's products include radiofrequency ovens, dryers, bonders, pultrusion heaters and automotive and industrial-grade presses, enabling clients to improve manufacturing quality and productivity, enhance process control and address new production challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thermex-Thermatron Operations, Thermal Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 10501 Bunsen Way
  • Suite 102
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermex-Thermatron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermex-Thermatron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermex-Thermatron Patents

Thermex-Thermatron Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8101893-B2 Vestibule apparatus Inactive 08-Jan-2008 00000000 0
US-20090173733-A1 Vestibule apparatus Active 08-Jan-2008 00000000 0

Thermex-Thermatron Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Trim Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Sarah Springer Controller
Scott Davis Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermex-Thermatron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermex-Thermatron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermex-Thermatron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermex-Thermatron Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JTE Machines 13-Jan-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Thermex-Thermatron’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »