Diarize Me Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Investors
  • 3

Diarize Me General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based online appointment management platform designed to empower businesses and professionals to streamline scheduling, attract clients and boost efficiency. The company's platform provides a clean, powerful calendar, online bookings and automated reminders, simplifying appointment scheduling for businesses to attract clients and manage bookings, enabling professionals to maintain control, access client records and optimize their time.

Contact Information

Website
www.diarize.me
Formerly Known As
CitiDoc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Unit 44, Millenium Business Park
  • Edison Way, Century City
  • Cape Town, 7441
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diarize Me Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Diarize Me’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Diarize Me Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Raa Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Diarize Me’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diarize Me Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diarize Me Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
88mph Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ActivityBridge Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NightsBridge Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Diarize Me’s complete investors history, request access »

Diarize Me FAQs

  • When was Diarize Me founded?

    Diarize Me was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Diarize Me?

    Mark Raa is the founder of Diarize Me.

  • Who is the CEO of Diarize Me?

    Mark Raa is the CEO of Diarize Me.

  • Where is Diarize Me headquartered?

    Diarize Me is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Diarize Me?

    Diarize Me has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Diarize Me in?

    Diarize Me’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Diarize Me a private or public company?

    Diarize Me is a Private company.

  • What is Diarize Me’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Diarize Me is 000000.

  • Who are Diarize Me’s investors?

    88mph, ActivityBridge, and NightsBridge have invested in Diarize Me.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »