Cherry Hill Programs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 764

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Cherry Hill Programs General Information

Description

Provider of mall-based holiday photography services and products dedicated to experiential photography. The company specializes in capturing moments with high-resolution digital images and providing virtual, digital and live holiday and souvenir photography experiences in popular tourist destinations and landmarks to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cherry Hill Photo Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 4 East Stow Road
  • Suite 101
  • Marlton, NJ 08053
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cherry Hill Programs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cherry Hill Programs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cherry Hill Programs Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Craig Chief Executive Officer
John Barbieri Chief Strategy Officer
Doug Zigari Controller
Wanda Payton Senior Vice President, Business Development, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cherry Hill Programs Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000000 Keystone Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Cherry Hill Programs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cherry Hill Programs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cherry Hill Programs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cherry Hill Programs Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Photogenic (Commercial Services) 18-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Worldwide Photography 01-Sep-2018 0000000000 Other Media
The Noerr Programs 30-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Cherry Hill Programs’s complete investments history, request access »

Cherry Hill Programs FAQs

  • When was Cherry Hill Programs founded?

    Cherry Hill Programs was founded in 1960.

  • Who is the CEO of Cherry Hill Programs?

    Steve Craig is the CEO of Cherry Hill Programs.

  • Where is Cherry Hill Programs headquartered?

    Cherry Hill Programs is headquartered in Marlton, NJ.

  • What is the size of Cherry Hill Programs?

    Cherry Hill Programs has 764 total employees.

  • What industry is Cherry Hill Programs in?

    Cherry Hill Programs’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Cherry Hill Programs a private or public company?

    Cherry Hill Programs is a Private company.

  • What is Cherry Hill Programs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cherry Hill Programs is 000000.

  • Who are Cherry Hill Programs’s investors?

    Keystone Capital Management has invested in Cherry Hill Programs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »