Intelecom Group (Oslo) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intelecom Group (Oslo) General Information

Description

Provider of omnichannel contact center services. The company's services include voice, web chat, email, social media and SMS interactions which provide real-time monitoring, detailed statistics, enabling oil, gas shipping, hotel and mobile service industry to stay close to customers and improve customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelecom's contact centre entity, Nexans Distribusjon (Communications and Services Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Postboks 124
  • Bryn
  • 0611 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelecom Group (Oslo) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelecom Group (Oslo)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelecom Group (Oslo) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelecom Group (Oslo) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelecom Group (Oslo)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelecom Group (Oslo) FAQs

  • When was Intelecom Group (Oslo) founded?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Intelecom Group (Oslo) headquartered?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Intelecom Group (Oslo)?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is Intelecom Group (Oslo) in?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo)’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Intelecom Group (Oslo) a private or public company?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) is a Private company.

  • What is Intelecom Group (Oslo)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intelecom Group (Oslo) is 000000.

  • Who are Intelecom Group (Oslo)’s investors?

    Ahlsell Norge and Puzzel have invested in Intelecom Group (Oslo).

  • When was Intelecom Group (Oslo) acquired?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) was acquired on 06-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired Intelecom Group (Oslo)?

    Intelecom Group (Oslo) was acquired by NetNordic Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »