RoverPass Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

RoverPass General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel platform designed to reserve campgrounds and RV parks. The company's search engine platform allows users to find, compare and reserve from over thousands of automotive vehicles and campsites, enabling travelers to book their favorite campsites at reduced and discounted rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RoverPass LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1011 San Jacinto Boulevard
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

RoverPass Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RoverPass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jun-2020 $2M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 27-Aug-2019 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-May-2019 $96.6K $1.17M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Nov-2017 $1.07M $1.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RoverPass’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RoverPass Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-4 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A-3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A-2 13,220,355 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.01 1x $0.01 25.15%
To view RoverPass’s complete cap table history, request access »

RoverPass Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online travel platform designed to reserve campgrounds and RV parks. The company's search engine platform
Information Services (B2C)
Austin, TX
11 As of 2017
000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

0000000.

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom

0000 000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000000 00000000 (000)
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RoverPass Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pitchup.com Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Highlands Ranch, CO 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

RoverPass Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gonzalo Fernandez Chief Technology Officer
Jimmy Pocock Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Ravi Parikh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Christopher Shonk Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

RoverPass Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jasen Trautwein Self Board Member 000 0000
Ravi Parikh Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
To view RoverPass’s complete board members history, request access »

RoverPass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RoverPass Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ATX Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RoverPass’s complete investors history, request access »