Thermo Fluids Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Thermo Fluids General Information

Description

Provider of non-hazardous waste management services based in Phoenix, Arizona. The company specializes in oil recycling, antifreeze, filter, wastewater recycling, parts washer services and industrial waste management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sierra Verde Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4301 West Jefferson Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85043
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermo Fluids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo Fluids‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermo Fluids Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of non-hazardous waste management services based in Phoenix, Arizona. The company specializes in oil recycling,
Environmental Services (B2B)
Phoenix, AZ
201 As of 2015
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000 000000
Norwell, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000000000000 000000
Morristown, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thermo Fluids Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Safety-Kleen Systems Formerly PE-Backed Norwell, MA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Reworld Waste Private Equity-Backed Morristown, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Heritage-Crystal Clean Private Equity-Backed Hoffman Estates, IL 0000 0000 000000000 00
Tradebe Formerly PE-Backed Barcelona, Spain 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Averda Waste Management Private Equity-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Thermo Fluids Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Schumacher Chief Marketing Officer
Todd Bogart Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermo Fluids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermo Fluids Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo Fluids‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermo Fluids Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bango Refining 10-Jan-2011 0000000000 Energy Refining
To view Thermo Fluids’s complete investments history, request access »

Thermo Fluids FAQs

  • When was Thermo Fluids founded?

    Thermo Fluids was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Thermo Fluids headquartered?

    Thermo Fluids is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Thermo Fluids?

    Thermo Fluids has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Thermo Fluids in?

    Thermo Fluids’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Thermo Fluids a private or public company?

    Thermo Fluids is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Thermo Fluids?

    The current valuation of Thermo Fluids is 000.00.

  • What is Thermo Fluids’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thermo Fluids is 000000.

  • How much funding has Thermo Fluids raised over time?

    Thermo Fluids has raised $10.6M.

  • Who are Thermo Fluids’s investors?

    CIVC Partners, H.I.G. Capital, and Nuverra Environmental Solutions have invested in Thermo Fluids.

  • Who are Thermo Fluids’s competitors?

    Safety-Kleen Systems, Reworld Waste, Heritage-Crystal Clean, Tradebe, and Averda Waste Management are some of the 14 competitors of Thermo Fluids.

  • When was Thermo Fluids acquired?

    Thermo Fluids was acquired on 11-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Thermo Fluids?

    Thermo Fluids was acquired by Clean Harbors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »