Droga Chocolates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Droga Chocolates General Information

Description

Producer and seller of confectionary products. The company specializes in producing confections and chocolates such as city caramel, big bite brittle, rebel rocky road, nutty puddles and peanut butter bots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Droga Confections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 453 South Spring Street
  • Suite 731
  • Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Droga Chocolates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Droga Chocolates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Droga Chocolates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Droga Chocolates FAQs

  • When was Droga Chocolates founded?

    Droga Chocolates was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Droga Chocolates?

    Michelle Crochet is the founder of Droga Chocolates.

  • Where is Droga Chocolates headquartered?

    Droga Chocolates is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Droga Chocolates?

    Droga Chocolates has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Droga Chocolates in?

    Droga Chocolates’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Droga Chocolates a private or public company?

    Droga Chocolates is a Private company.

  • What is Droga Chocolates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Droga Chocolates is 000000.

  • When was Droga Chocolates acquired?

    Droga Chocolates was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Droga Chocolates?

    Droga Chocolates was acquired by BBX Sweet Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »