Bay Shore Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Bay Shore Marketing General Information

Description

Distributor of continuity products and services. The company's services include magazine subscription services and club memberships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terramar Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 8301 West McNab Road
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33321
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bay Shore Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bay Shore Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bay Shore Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bay Shore Marketing Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Labrador Mobile 22-Aug-2007 00000 0000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Magazine Services of America 10-Aug-2006 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Bay Shore Marketing’s complete investments history, request access »

Bay Shore Marketing Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Labrador Mobile 22-Aug-2007 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Bay Shore Marketing’s complete exits history, request access »

Bay Shore Marketing FAQs

  • When was Bay Shore Marketing founded?

    Bay Shore Marketing was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Bay Shore Marketing headquartered?

    Bay Shore Marketing is headquartered in Pompano Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Bay Shore Marketing?

    Bay Shore Marketing has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is Bay Shore Marketing in?

    Bay Shore Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Bay Shore Marketing a private or public company?

    Bay Shore Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Bay Shore Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bay Shore Marketing is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »