Agility CMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Agility CMS General Information

Description

Provider of a content management system in Canada. The company provides a cloud-based content management system which offers website performance optimization, UX designing and usability auditing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edentity Web Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 490 Adelaide Street West
  • 3rd Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1T2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agility CMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility CMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agility CMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a content management system in Canada. The company provides a cloud-based content management system which of
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Toronto, Canada
19 As of 2016
000000000000

000 00

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000000000000 00000000
Naples, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Wiesbaden, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agility CMS Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ASG Technologies Private Equity-Backed Naples, FL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 Private Equity-Backed Wiesbaden, Germany 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Agility CMS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Voigt Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bob Cellucci Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agility CMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agility CMS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility CMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agility CMS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 25-Mar-2008 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Agility CMS’s complete investments history, request access »