Pernod Ricard USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1854

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 8

Pernod Ricard USA General Information

Description

Distributor of premium wines and spirits intended based in New York City, New York. The company offers a portfolio of international premium brands encompassing every major category of wines and spirits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Austin Nichols & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 250 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10177
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pernod Ricard USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pernod Ricard USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pernod Ricard USA Patents

Pernod Ricard USA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D696959-S1 Bottle Active 13-Dec-2011
US-D687311-S1 Bottle Active 13-Dec-2011
US-D751411-S1 Bottle Active 02-Jun-2011 00
US-D673859-S1 Bottle Active 02-Jun-2011
US-D672250-S1 Bottle Active 02-Jun-2011
To view Pernod Ricard USA’s complete patent history, request access »

Pernod Ricard USA Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anindita Mukherjee Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mauve Croizat Chief Executive Officer, Sweden and Northern Europe
Vincent Turpin Chief Financial Officer
Pam Forbus Chief Marketing Officer, North America
John Barrett Senior Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pernod Ricard USA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Pernod Ricard USA Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Pernod Ricard USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pernod Ricard USA Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Firestone & Robertson Distilling 02-Sep-2019 0000000000 Beverages 0000 0000
Rabbit Hole Distillery 25-Jun-2019 0000000000 Beverages
Avión Spirits 17-Jan-2018 000000000 Beverages 0000 0000
Del Maguey Single Village Mezcal 07-Jun-2017 0000000000 Beverages 0000 0000
Smooth Ambler Spirits 31-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pernod Ricard USA Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rabbit Hole Distillery Beverages Louisville, KY 2012
Smooth Ambler Spirits Distributors/Wholesale Maxwelton, WV 0000
Del Maguey Single Village Mezcal Beverages New York, NY 0000
Kenwood Vineyards Beverages Kenwood, CA 0000
To view Pernod Ricard USA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »