Pool Tables USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pool Tables USA General Information

Description

Operator of an online retail platform for pool tables and game room furniture based in Santa Ana, California. The company offers a broad range of products including pool tables and matching furniture, poker tables, bars and stools, game tables, lights, massage chairs and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rectivity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 2721 South Grand Avenue
  • Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pool Tables USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pool Tables USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pool Tables USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pool Tables USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pool Tables USA FAQs

  • When was Pool Tables USA founded?

    Pool Tables USA was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Pool Tables USA headquartered?

    Pool Tables USA is headquartered in Santa Ana, CA.

  • What industry is Pool Tables USA in?

    Pool Tables USA’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Pool Tables USA a private or public company?

    Pool Tables USA is a Private company.

  • What is Pool Tables USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pool Tables USA is 000000.

  • Who are Pool Tables USA’s investors?

    Meritage Retail Network has invested in Pool Tables USA.

  • When was Pool Tables USA acquired?

    Pool Tables USA was acquired on 13-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Pool Tables USA?

    Pool Tables USA was acquired by American Heritage Billiards.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »