Circlace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 261

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 5029

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Circlace General Information

Description

Circlace Inc is engaged in providing a one-stop service from design to development, establishment, maintenance and operation support for the introduction of cloud solutions. Further engaged in development and sales of SaaS products, consulting on business improvement using information and communication technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pasona Tquila
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • Job Hub Square, 12th Floor
  • 2-6-2 Otemachi Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 100-0004
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circlace Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.21 $3.22 $2.91 - $6.91 $13.7M 4.27M 97.1K -$0.20

Circlace Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 10,329 14,292
Revenue 19,082 18,667 20,173 17,099
EBITDA 485 1,366 (404)
Net Income (913) 81 1,563 (596)
Total Assets 8,114 8,596 5,895 4,852
Total Debt 664 958 1,639 1,994
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Circlace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circlace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circlace Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Inoue Chief Executive Officer & Global Chief Technology Officer
Jun Sato Chief Executive Officer & President
Hiroki Sato Chief Technology Officer
James McHugh Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Circlace Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
James McHugh Circlace Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Jun Sato Circlace Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
Paul Yonamine Self Board Member 000 0000
Shamas McCue Self Board Member 000 0000
Shintaro Nakao Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Circlace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circlace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circlace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circlace Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Circlace HT 21-Jun-2023 00000 0000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 0000
To view Circlace’s complete investments history, request access »

Circlace FAQs

  • When was Circlace founded?

    Circlace was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Circlace?

    James McHugh is the founder of Circlace.

  • Who is the CEO of Circlace?

    Ken Inoue is the CEO of Circlace.

  • Where is Circlace headquartered?

    Circlace is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Circlace?

    Circlace has 261 total employees.

  • What industry is Circlace in?

    Circlace’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Circlace a private or public company?

    Circlace is a Public company.

  • What is Circlace’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Circlace is 5029.

  • What is the current stock price of Circlace?

    As of 12-Apr-2024 the stock price of Circlace is $3.21.

  • What is the current market cap of Circlace?

    The current market capitalization of Circlace is $13.7M.

  • What is Circlace’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Circlace is $19.1M.

  • What is Circlace’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Circlace’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.20.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »