Clink Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $132K

  • Investors
  • 22

Clink General Information

Description

Developer of a merchant deals and loyalty platform designed for businesses from various industries. The company offers end-customers value-added products and services in return for their bank account data to save time and money through exclusive cashback, higher-value vouchers, contract optimization, offers for sustainable consumption and CO2 compensation, as well as discounts and other personalized recommendations, enabling clients to activate amazing deals and offers directly on their card from multiple online and offline merchants

Contact Information

Website
www.clink.me
Formerly Known As
OptioPay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Linienstrasse 86
  • 10119 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Clink Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 19-Jul-2023 $132K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 11-Apr-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2021 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 18-Jul-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Nov-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2017 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-May-2017 $10.7M $18.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 08-Jun-2016 $7.88M $7.88M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clink Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naser Al-Shraydeh Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Sami Francis Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Oliver Oster Founder, Managing Director & Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clink Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FiveT Fintech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ilavska Vuillermoz Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AB Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Avaloq PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crossventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »

Clink FAQs

  • When was Clink founded?

    Clink was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Clink?

    Marcus Börner, Oliver Neumann, Mike Rötgers, Oliver Oster, and Moritz Claussen are the founders of Clink.

  • Who is the CEO of Clink?

    Naser Al-Shraydeh is the CEO of Clink.

  • Where is Clink headquartered?

    Clink is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Clink?

    Clink has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Clink in?

    Clink’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Clink a private or public company?

    Clink is a Private company.

  • What is Clink’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clink is 00000.

  • How much funding has Clink raised over time?

    Clink has raised $32M.

  • Who are Clink’s investors?

    FiveT Fintech, Ilavska Vuillermoz Capital, AB Ventures, Avaloq, and Crossventures are 5 of 22 investors who have invested in Clink.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »