Vi-Jon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1908

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Vi-Jon General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of health and beauty care products. The company specializes in product design, manufacturing and creating formulas and produces private labeled and other branded products including mouthwash, hand hygiene, soap, body care, hand sanitizer, oral care, skin and hair care, first aid, baby care and household and institutional cleaning solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.vijon.com
Formerly Known As
Peroxide Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 8800 Page Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63114
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Vi-Jon Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vi-Jon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vi-Jon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vi-Jon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of health and beauty care products. The company specializes in product design, manufacturin
Personal Products
Saint Louis, MO
600 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vi-Jon Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ApolloCorp Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vi-Jon Patents

Vi-Jon Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-176174-S Dispenser assembly Active 31-Jan-2017
EP-3290124-A2 Dispenser assembly Inactive 31-Aug-2016 00000000
EP-3290124-A3 Dispenser assembly Inactive 31-Aug-2016 00000000 0
CA-171736-S Dispenser assembly Active 27-May-2016
CA-171737-S Bottle Active 27-May-2016
To view Vi-Jon’s complete patent history, request access »

Vi-Jon Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Koulouris Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Darren Baker Chief Operating Officer & President
Greg Billhartz JD President & Chief Strategy Officer
Scott Mekus Chief Financial Officer
Alice Clark Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vi-Jon Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Vi-Jon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Vi-Jon Investment Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Vi-Jon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vi-Jon FAQs

  • When was Vi-Jon founded?

    Vi-Jon was founded in 1908.

  • Who is the CEO of Vi-Jon?

    Richard Koulouris is the CEO of Vi-Jon.

  • Where is Vi-Jon headquartered?

    Vi-Jon is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Vi-Jon?

    Vi-Jon has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Vi-Jon in?

    Vi-Jon’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Vi-Jon a private or public company?

    Vi-Jon is a Private company.

  • What is Vi-Jon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vi-Jon is 00000.

  • How much funding has Vi-Jon raised over time?

    Vi-Jon has raised $479M.

  • Who are Vi-Jon’s competitors?

    ApolloCorp is a competitor of Vi-Jon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »