Preferred Homecare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 4

Preferred Homecare General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare products and services. The company offers a range of respiratory, home infusion and home medical equipment therapies and focusses on providing unparalleled support, education, and prompt and courteous service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maverick Healthcare, Maverick Healthcare, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4601 East Hilton Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preferred Homecare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Homecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Homecare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home healthcare products and services. The company offers a range of respiratory, home infusion and home med
Therapeutic Devices
Phoenix, AZ
550 As of 2007
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000000 0000000
Clearwater, FL
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000000 0000000
Milwaukee, WI
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Preferred Homecare Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lincare Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Clearwater, FL 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Centennial, CO 00 000000000
000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Orlando, FL 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
0&0 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Middlebury, CT 000000&0
To view Preferred Homecare’s complete competitors history, request access »

Preferred Homecare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preferred Homecare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Homecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Homecare Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 21-Jan-2011 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000000 (0000000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
000000 000 0000 00 30-Apr-2010 0000000000 Medical Supplies 00000 0000000
Park InfusionCare 09-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Preferred Homecare’s complete investments history, request access »

Preferred Homecare Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 21-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Preferred Homecare’s complete exits history, request access »