Multi-Pack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Multi-Pack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging containers intended to be used for household and personal care. The company engages in contract manufacturing of disposable products and offers wet wipes in canisters and water soluble pouches and antibacterial and sunscreen wipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Span Packaging Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Personal Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1301 Perimeter Rd
  • Greenville, SC 29605
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multi-Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multi-Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multi-Pack Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of packaging containers intended to be used for household and personal care. The company engages in contrac
Paper Containers and Packaging
Greenville, SC
400 As of 2023
000000000 -

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000000 0000000000 0
Vienna, Austria
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Multi-Pack Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coveris Private Equity-Backed Vienna, Austria 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Multi-Pack Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Wright Chief Executive Officer & President
Ivan Chirolla Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Multi-Pack Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Multi-Pack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multi-Pack Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GreenSeed Contract Packaging (PVA Business) 26-Feb-2013 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000 00000
Toll Packaging Group 03-Sep-2009 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 00000 000
Automated Packaging 01-Nov-2007 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
Nature Clean Products 01-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
To view Multi-Pack’s complete investments history, request access »

Multi-Pack FAQs

  • When was Multi-Pack founded?

    Multi-Pack was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Multi-Pack?

    William Cloud Sr. is the founder of Multi-Pack.

  • Who is the CEO of Multi-Pack?

    Daniel Wright is the CEO of Multi-Pack.

  • Where is Multi-Pack headquartered?

    Multi-Pack is headquartered in Greenville, SC.

  • What is the size of Multi-Pack?

    Multi-Pack has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Multi-Pack in?

    Multi-Pack’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Multi-Pack a private or public company?

    Multi-Pack is a Private company.

  • What is Multi-Pack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Multi-Pack is 000000.

  • Who are Multi-Pack’s competitors?

    Coveris is a competitor of Multi-Pack.

  • When was Multi-Pack acquired?

    Multi-Pack was acquired on 27-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Multi-Pack?

    Multi-Pack was acquired by Mespack-Cloud.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »