Wiismile (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Wiismile (Application Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a reward platform designed to deliver simplified access to social benefits for employees. The company's platform offers integrated benefits including gift and holiday vouchers, personal services, training catalogs as well as sports, leisure and culture offers, thereby providing businesses with an opportunity to cultivate the commitment of their employees by improving their quality of life and that of their families.

Contact Information

Website
www.wiismile.fr
Formerly Known As
Novalto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Espace Merlin
  • 695 Avenue Paul Louis Merlin, CS 60058
  • 73802 Montmélian
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiismile (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiismile (Application Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiismile (Application Software) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvain Bianchini Co-Founder, President & Chairman
Jean-Paul Subra Chief Technology Officer
Jerome Bourdon Director of Activities & Co-Founder
Brice Bonnaigue Sales and Marketing Director & Co-Founder
Christine Juge Director, Administrative and Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wiismile (Application Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Wiismile (Application Software) Co-Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Wiismile (Application Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Wiismile (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wiismile (Application Software) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiismile (Application Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiismile (Application Software) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (00000 0 26-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view Wiismile (Application Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »