bConnected Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

bConnected Software General Information

Description

Developer and provider of software tools for the health care industry. The company provides a business process management (BPM) infrastructure that integrates data, applications, and people. It configures and customizes solutions to integrate with existing systems and processes. It delivers accurate, real-time information to manage the quality of care, revenue cycle processes and performance, and financial and operational efficiency throughout healthcare organizations. Its Powered Procurement application is used in the healthcare industry to simplify and speed up complicated purchasing relationships between Home-care Medical companies and their suppliers and vendors. In addition, it offers a full Enterprise Solution, M&A Integration, Financial Transaction Audit Trail, and is developing a Real-time Insurance Eligibility application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covaleo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 867 Coal Creek Circle
  • Suite 200
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bConnected Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bConnected Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

bConnected Software Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Wall President & CEO
Gus Rivera Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Thelma Asper Director, Finance & Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

bConnected Software FAQs

  • When was bConnected Software founded?

    bConnected Software was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of bConnected Software?

    Gus Rivera and Frank Bergen are the founders of bConnected Software.

  • Who is the CEO of bConnected Software?

    Larry Wall is the CEO of bConnected Software.

  • Where is bConnected Software headquartered?

    bConnected Software is headquartered in Louisville, CO.

  • What industry is bConnected Software in?

    bConnected Software’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is bConnected Software a private or public company?

    bConnected Software is a Private company.

  • What is bConnected Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for bConnected Software is 000000.

  • When was bConnected Software acquired?

    bConnected Software was acquired on 20-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired bConnected Software?

    bConnected Software was acquired by Connextions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »