Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction equipment. The company's products include mini and medium excavators, large excavators/loading shovels, wheel loaders, demolition equipment, metal recycling equipment, forest machines, rigid dump trucks, compaction equipment, cranes and foundation machines, double-front work machines and mine management systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telco Construction Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Jubilee Building
  • 45 Museum Road
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560025
  • India
+91 080669 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandeep Singh Managing Director & Board Member
To view Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000000 00000
To view Tata Hitachi Construction Machinery Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »