Focus Home Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 308

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALFOC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $47.24

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Focus Home Interactive General Information

Description

Focus Entertainment is a France-based company involved in the video games industry. It is engaged in publishing interactive video games. The company produces the catalog, Focus, which publishes and distributes original titles, such as Blood Bowl, the strategy games Wargames, Sherlock Holmes, TrackMania, Runaway, Cities XL, Cycling Manager and Farming Simulator, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Home Interactive SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Parc Pont de Flandre Le Beauvaisis
  • 11 Rue Cambrai, Bâtiment 28
  • 75019 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus Home Interactive Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$47.24 $47.43 $38.80 - $68.73 $292M 6.18M 2.96K $0.56

Focus Home Interactive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 265,845 265,845 398,963 95,423
Revenue 166,621 166,621 200,089 158,703
EBITDA 42,956 42,956 53,640 21,683
Net Income 3,461 3,461 15,469 14,493
Total Assets 280,177 280,177 139,684 99,072
Total Debt 73,772 73,772 14,672 1,833
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Focus Home Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Home Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Home Interactive Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Nobileau Chief Executive Officer
Laure d'Hauteville Group Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Barrau Chief Marketing Officer
Vincent Chataignier Director, Business Development & Chief Commercial Officer
Philippe Perthuis Secretary General and Chief Business Model Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Focus Home Interactive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Focus Home Interactive Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Focus Home Interactive Board Member 000 0000
To view Focus Home Interactive’s complete board members history, request access »

Focus Home Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Focus Home Interactive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Home Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Home Interactive Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 14-Feb-2022 0000000000 Entertainment Software 000000000
00000 0000è00 22-Oct-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software
000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 0000 Entertainment Software 000000000
000000 00 20-Apr-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software 000000000
Deck13 Interactive 23-Jun-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Entertainment Software
To view Focus Home Interactive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Focus Home Interactive Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deck13 Interactive Entertainment Software Frankfurt, Germany 2013
000000 000000 Entertainment Software Ivry-Sur-Seine, France 0000
000000 Entertainment Software Paris, France 0000
000000 00 Entertainment Software Nogent Sur Marne, France 0000
To view Focus Home Interactive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »