Jambo (Application) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jambo (Application) General Information

Description

Developer of a social discovery application for professionals. The company develops an application that enables executives on a business trip to discover new places, culture and opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The London Dinner Club
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jambo (Application) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jul-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 $38.6K $38.6K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Jambo (Application)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jambo (Application) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Gamble Developer
To view Jambo (Application)’s complete executive team members history, request access »