Kwant.AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.9M

  • Investors
  • 20

Kwant.AI General Information

Description

Developer of a construction analytics platform intended to mitigate risks of cost overruns and time delays in the construction industry. The company's platform uses a proprietary low powered sensors network to automate construction site data collection and provides real-time project management in a single interface using artificial intelligence as well as provides a consistent and automated view of up-to-date financial and project information to track key performance indicators, enabling clients to gain unprecedented increases in productivity and safety, using predictive analytics and sensors.

Contact Information

Website
www.kwant.ai
Formerly Known As
On Target Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 335 Madison Avenue
  • Floor 4
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Kwant.AI Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kwant.AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Seed Round 29-Mar-2022 $3.9M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 30-Jun-2021 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Sep-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 26-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $160K $160K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Kwant.AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kwant.AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 594,079 $0.000100 $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 4.15%
Seed-1 1,488,093 $0.000100 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 10.39%
To view Kwant.AI’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kwant.AI Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niranjan Shrestha Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Axness Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kwant.AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kwant.AI Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fairstead Capital Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martinson Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
7BC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Romans Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Newman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »