gottaGolf Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

gottaGolf General Information

Description

Developer of a golf ball tracer and social app. The company's app offers automatic ball tracing, unique photo and video editing tools, and social features, enabling users to create and share golf photos and videos as well as connect with a passionate community of golfers around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
gottaGolff
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2350 Peachtree Road
  • Cumming, GA 30041
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

gottaGolf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore gottaGolf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

gottaGolf Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a golf ball tracer and social app. The company's app offers automatic ball tracing, unique photo and video
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Cumming, GA
000000&0

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000000000 00000000
Wheat Ridge, CO
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

gottaGolf Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shotzoom Private Equity-Backed Wheat Ridge, CO 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

gottaGolf FAQs

  • When was gottaGolf founded?

    gottaGolf was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of gottaGolf?

    Jesse Wallace, Kartik Patel, and Clint Jarvis are the founders of gottaGolf.

  • Where is gottaGolf headquartered?

    gottaGolf is headquartered in Cumming, GA.

  • What industry is gottaGolf in?

    gottaGolf’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is gottaGolf a private or public company?

    gottaGolf is a Private company.

  • What is gottaGolf’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for gottaGolf is 00000.

  • Who are gottaGolf’s competitors?

    Shotzoom is a competitor of gottaGolf.

  • When was gottaGolf acquired?

    gottaGolf was acquired on 09-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired gottaGolf?

    gottaGolf was acquired by SwingU.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »