End2End Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

End2End General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced mobile data services. The company offers a suite of standard value-added services to help mobile operators, media companies and content providers to launch on-portal, off-portal and direct-to-consumer mobile data propositions such as games, video, music, enabling companies to connect quickly and easily to multiple mobile operator SMS or MMS environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pre-Tel Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Digtervejen 11
  • DK-9200 Aalborg
  • Denmark
+45 72 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

End2End Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 13-Feb-2006 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 20-Jun-2005 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Aug-2002 $46.3M $142M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 01-Oct-2000 $95.8M $95.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view End2End’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

End2End Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

End2End Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ABS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DB Capital Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

End2End Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 24-Oct-2007 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Brodos (messaging division) 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
To view End2End’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »