Aha Analytics Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aha Analytics Software General Information

Description

Developer of predictive analytics software intended to address a broad range of business needs. The company offers analytical products and services, encompassing operational, customer interaction, customer experience, digital marketing, sales optimization, lead generation, and performance management analytics, enabling business users to forecast, extrapolate, produce, and apply models that deliver informed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AHA! Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6674 West Raven Street
  • Chicago, IL 60631
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aha Analytics Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aha Analytics Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aha Analytics Software Patents

Aha Analytics Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140180982-A1 Dynamic model data facility and automated operational model building and usage Active 20-Dec-2012 000000000 0
US-20160210555-A1 Dynamic model data facility and automated operational model building and usage Active 20-Dec-2012 000000000
US-10896374-B2 Dynamic model data facility and automated operational model building and usage Active 20-Dec-2012 000000000 00
US-11068789-B2 Dynamic model data facility and automated operational model building and usage Active 20-Dec-2012 000000000 00
US-20160210554-A1 Dynamic model data facility and automated operational model building and usage Pending 20-Dec-2012 G06N5/022 0
To view Aha Analytics Software’s complete patent history, request access »

Aha Analytics Software Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Lange Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aha Analytics Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Aha Analytics Software Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Aha Analytics Software’s complete board members history, request access »

Aha Analytics Software FAQs

  • When was Aha Analytics Software founded?

    Aha Analytics Software was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Aha Analytics Software?

    Mark Teflian, Peter Gallanis, and Bruce Bacon are the founders of Aha Analytics Software.

  • Who is the CEO of Aha Analytics Software?

    Robert Lange is the CEO of Aha Analytics Software.

  • Where is Aha Analytics Software headquartered?

    Aha Analytics Software is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is Aha Analytics Software in?

    Aha Analytics Software’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Aha Analytics Software a private or public company?

    Aha Analytics Software is a Private company.

  • What is Aha Analytics Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aha Analytics Software is 000000.

  • When was Aha Analytics Software acquired?

    Aha Analytics Software was acquired on 25-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Aha Analytics Software?

    Aha Analytics Software was acquired by Connextions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »