Navads Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Navads General Information

Description

Developer of digital maps platform designed for managing local listings of enterprise clients and digital agencies. The company's platform provides location data management to optimize the business listings throughout the local search ecosystem by supplying data to the navigation and mapping industry, ensuring that client's business locations show up on the map.

Contact Information

Website
www.navads.eu
Formerly Known As
Nokia/Navteq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Weteringschans 109
  • 1017 SB Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navads Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navads‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navads Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of digital maps platform designed for managing local listings of enterprise clients and digital agencies. The
Business/Productivity Software
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000&0

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Navads Competitors (105)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CanlRank Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000000000
Raven Tools Corporate Backed or Acquired San Jose, CA 000000&0
Ahrefs Corporation Singapore, Singapore 000
Synup Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Bloomreach Private Equity-Backed Mountain View, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 105 competitors. Get the full list »

Navads FAQs

  • When was Navads founded?

    Navads was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Navads headquartered?

    Navads is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Navads in?

    Navads’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Navads a private or public company?

    Navads is a Private company.

  • What is Navads’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Navads is 00000.

  • Who are Navads’s competitors?

    CanlRank, Raven Tools, Ahrefs, Synup, and Bloomreach are some of the 105 competitors of Navads.

  • When was Navads acquired?

    Navads was acquired on 06-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired Navads?

    Navads was acquired by Uberall.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »