Wealth-X (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wealth-X (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of market research services. The company specializes in offering research services on wealth management and luxury goods industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ledbury Research Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 Albemarle Street
  • London W1S 4HA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wealth-X (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth-X (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wealth-X (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wealth-X (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth-X (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wealth-X (UK) FAQs

  • When was Wealth-X (UK) founded?

    Wealth-X (UK) was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Wealth-X (UK)?

    James Lawson and Marc Cohen are the founders of Wealth-X (UK).

  • Where is Wealth-X (UK) headquartered?

    Wealth-X (UK) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Wealth-X (UK)?

    Wealth-X (UK) has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Wealth-X (UK) in?

    Wealth-X (UK)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Wealth-X (UK) a private or public company?

    Wealth-X (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Wealth-X (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wealth-X (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are Wealth-X (UK)’s investors?

    Chime Group has invested in Wealth-X (UK).

  • When was Wealth-X (UK) acquired?

    Wealth-X (UK) was acquired on 19-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Wealth-X (UK)?

    Wealth-X (UK) was acquired by Wealth-X.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »