TTMzero Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TTMzero General Information

Description

Developer of business processes automation technology intended to improve financial modeling, documentation and regulatory reporting. The company's platform includes a cloud-based valuation engine that calculates fair values and risk sensitivities of structured products, enabling institutional investors, banks and asset managers to track initial pre-trade risk analysis and evaluate financial instruments and risk management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttmzero.com
Formerly Known As
smarttra.de
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Neuendorfstraße 16D
  • 16761 Hennigsdorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTMzero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 09-May-2023 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-May-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TTMzero’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TTMzero Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of business processes automation technology intended to improve financial modeling, documentation and regulato
Financial Software
Hennigsdorf, Germany
20 As of 2021
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000 00000000
Hoboken, NJ
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TTMzero Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Saphyre Venture Capital-Backed Hoboken, NJ 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TTMzero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TTMzero Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Investitionsbank des Landes Brandenburg Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
bmp Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TTMzero’s complete investors history, request access »

TTMzero FAQs

  • When was TTMzero founded?

    TTMzero was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of TTMzero?

    Habil Blunck Ph.D and Simon Ullrich are the founders of TTMzero.

  • Where is TTMzero headquartered?

    TTMzero is headquartered in Hennigsdorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of TTMzero?

    TTMzero has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is TTMzero in?

    TTMzero’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is TTMzero a private or public company?

    TTMzero is a Private company.

  • What is TTMzero’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TTMzero is 00000.

  • How much funding has TTMzero raised over time?

    TTMzero has raised $1.3M.

  • Who are TTMzero’s investors?

    Investitionsbank des Landes Brandenburg and bmp Ventures have invested in TTMzero.

  • Who are TTMzero’s competitors?

    Saphyre is a competitor of TTMzero.

  • When was TTMzero acquired?

    TTMzero was acquired on 09-May-2023.

  • Who acquired TTMzero?

    TTMzero was acquired by United Fintech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »