MTS-Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

MTS-Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services to individuals and businesses in Russia. The company is engaged in operating a commercial bank, thereby enabling private and corporate clients to receive services that include savings and current accounts, investment, placement of funds, bank guarantees, cash management, remote maintenance and insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.mtsbank.ru
Formerly Known As
Moscow Bank for Reconstruction & Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Andropova Avenue, 18
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 115432
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTS-Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTS-Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTS-Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shekhovtsov Olegovich Deputy Chairman & Chief Risk Officer
Eltyshev Vladimirovich Chief Accountant
Filatov Valentinovich Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MTS-Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 MTS-Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view MTS-Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

MTS-Bank Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dalcombank 10-Sep-2012 0000000000 National Banks
East-West United Bank 25-Dec-2007 0000000000 000.00 National Banks
East-West United Bank 01-Aug-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private National Banks
To view MTS-Bank’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MTS-Bank Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
East-West United Bank 25-Dec-2007 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
East-West United Bank 01-Aug-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MTS-Bank’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »