Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) General Information

Description

Operator of a fish processing company based in Nieuwpoort, Belgium. The company processes, packs and supplies frozen fish and fish artisan spreads, enabling clients to receive lobster homariums and other seafood as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.gadus.be
Formerly Known As
Icelandic Gadus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • Toevluchtweg 15a
  • 8620 Nieuwpoort
  • Belgium
+32 058 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gadus (Nieuwpoort)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Duyck Chief Executive Officer
Frédéric Van Cappel Controller & Information Technology Manager
Katy Baertsoen Financial & Administration Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Chairman 000 0000
To view Gadus (Nieuwpoort)’s complete board members history, request access »

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gadus (Nieuwpoort) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gadus (Nieuwpoort)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial