Diamond Staffing Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Diamond Staffing Services General Information

Description

Provider of staffing, recruiting and consulting services. The company provides temporary and permanent employment staffing services and related support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-Diamond Staffing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 160 Broadway
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Staffing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Staffing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamond Staffing Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Schecter Chief Executive Officer
To view Diamond Staffing Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diamond Staffing Services FAQs

  • When was Diamond Staffing Services founded?

    Diamond Staffing Services was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Diamond Staffing Services?

    Jay Schecter is the CEO of Diamond Staffing Services.

  • Where is Diamond Staffing Services headquartered?

    Diamond Staffing Services is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Diamond Staffing Services in?

    Diamond Staffing Services’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Diamond Staffing Services a private or public company?

    Diamond Staffing Services is a Private company.

  • What is Diamond Staffing Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Diamond Staffing Services is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »