Varin-Etampage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Varin-Etampage General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal stamping services. The company is primarily engaged in manufacturing stamped exterior components for watches, gold refiner and semi-finished precious metal products for the watch and jewellery industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Varinor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Philippe Dalloz Investissements
Primary Office
  • Rue Saint-Georges 7
  • 2800 Delémont
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varin-Etampage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varin-Etampage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varin-Etampage Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Munier Director
Béat Chételat Director
Damien Donzé Director
To view Varin-Etampage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Varin-Etampage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Varin-Etampage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varin-Etampage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial