Tarot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tarot General Information

Description

Provider of horoscope services based in Portland, Oregon. The company specializes in astrology, tarot, numerology, horoscopes and I-Ching.

Contact Information

Website
www.tarot.com
Formerly Known As
Media Community
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7412 Southwest Beaverton Hillsdale Highway
  • Suite 102
  • Portland, OR 97225
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tammy Williams General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tarot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tarot Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial