Stahlwerk Unna Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stahlwerk Unna General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cold-rolled metal sheets. The company is engaged in manufacturing cold-rolled metal sheets and flat steels in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stahlzieherei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Corporate Office
  • Edisonstr. 27
  • 59199 Bonen
  • Germany
+49 02383 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stahlwerk Unna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stahlwerk Unna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stahlwerk Unna Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Köhler Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stahlwerk Unna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stahlwerk Unna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stahlwerk Unna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stahlwerk Unna FAQs

  • When was Stahlwerk Unna founded?

    Stahlwerk Unna was founded in 1913.

  • Who is the founder of Stahlwerk Unna?

    Gustav Müller is the founder of Stahlwerk Unna.

  • Where is Stahlwerk Unna headquartered?

    Stahlwerk Unna is headquartered in Bonen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Stahlwerk Unna?

    Stahlwerk Unna has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Stahlwerk Unna in?

    Stahlwerk Unna’s primary industry is Iron and Steel Mining.

  • Is Stahlwerk Unna a private or public company?

    Stahlwerk Unna is a Private company.

  • What is Stahlwerk Unna’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stahlwerk Unna is 000000.

  • Who are Stahlwerk Unna’s investors?

    Theis Kaltwalzwerk has invested in Stahlwerk Unna.

  • When was Stahlwerk Unna acquired?

    Stahlwerk Unna was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »