Suffolk-Roel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1917

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Suffolk-Roel General Information

Description

Provider of commercial building construction services. The company operates as a contractual construction firm, offering construction, construction management, design-build, tenant improvement, structural concrete and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ROEL Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3366 Kurtz Street
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suffolk-Roel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suffolk-Roel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suffolk-Roel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suffolk-Roel FAQs

  • When was Suffolk-Roel founded?

    Suffolk-Roel was founded in 1917.

  • Where is Suffolk-Roel headquartered?

    Suffolk-Roel is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of Suffolk-Roel?

    Suffolk-Roel has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Suffolk-Roel in?

    Suffolk-Roel’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Suffolk-Roel a private or public company?

    Suffolk-Roel is a Private company.

  • What is Suffolk-Roel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Suffolk-Roel is 000000.

  • When was Suffolk-Roel acquired?

    Suffolk-Roel was acquired on 31-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Suffolk-Roel?

    Suffolk-Roel was acquired by Suffolk Construction Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »