Italiana Bordi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Italiana Bordi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foil and furniture edges intended to serve the building industry. The company offers digital printing, dust seal bands, flat edge and interlocking boards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Giplast Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Distryct Office Center SS 80 Km 94/700
  • 64023 Mosciano Sant'Angelo
  • Italy
+39 085 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Italiana Bordi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italiana Bordi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Italiana Bordi Patents

Italiana Bordi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3147099-A1 Profiled body for lamps and its method of manufacturing Active 22-Sep-2015 0000000000 0
EP-3147099-C0 Profiled body for lamps and its method of manufacturing Active 22-Sep-2015 0000000000
EP-3147099-B1 Profiled body for lamps and its method of manufacturing Active 22-Sep-2015 0000000000
DE-14728307-T1 Roof plate with drip function Pending 16-Apr-2013 00000000
ES-2655450-T3 Roof panel with drip function Active 16-Apr-2013 E04D3/28
To view Italiana Bordi’s complete patent history, request access »

Italiana Bordi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Marozzi Founder
To view Italiana Bordi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Italiana Bordi Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00 0000 Italiana Bordi Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Italiana Bordi Member of The Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Italiana Bordi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Italiana Bordi FAQs

  • When was Italiana Bordi founded?

    Italiana Bordi was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of Italiana Bordi?

    Giuseppe Marozzi is the founder of Italiana Bordi.

  • Where is Italiana Bordi headquartered?

    Italiana Bordi is headquartered in Mosciano Sant'Angelo, Italy.

  • What is the size of Italiana Bordi?

    Italiana Bordi has 98 total employees.

  • What industry is Italiana Bordi in?

    Italiana Bordi’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Italiana Bordi a private or public company?

    Italiana Bordi is a Private company.

  • What is Italiana Bordi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Italiana Bordi is 000000.

  • How much funding has Italiana Bordi raised over time?

    Italiana Bordi has raised $5.44M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »