Hawsons Iron Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HIO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hawsons Iron General Information

Description

Hawsons Iron Ltd is a mineral exploration company that engages in the production of iron ore in Queensland, New South Wales, and South Australia. Its principal focus is on the Hawsons Iron Project (HIP).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carpentaria Exploration Limited, Carpentaria Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10919, Adelaide Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Hawsons Iron Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawsons Iron Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.76 $46M 805M 5.23M

Hawsons Iron Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 39,166 240,368 62,574 3,289
EBITDA (14,796) (1,891) (2,707)
Net Income (14,832) (1,892) (2,709)
Total Assets 43,439 13,783 3,603
Total Debt 967
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hawsons Iron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawsons Iron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawsons Iron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Khan Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Bryan Granzien Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hawsons Iron Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Hawsons Iron Managing Director 000 0000
0000 0000 Hawsons Iron Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hawsons Iron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawsons Iron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawsons Iron Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 25-May-2021 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 0000 20-Apr-2010 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
FTB (QLD) 23-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Coal Mining
To view Hawsons Iron’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hawsons Iron Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 (000) 23-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
To view Hawsons Iron’s complete exits history, request access »