OneLife Technologies Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OLMM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

OneLife Technologies General Information

Description

OneLife Technologies Corp is a mobile medical hardware, software, and data collection company. It is a mobile medical software/data collection company with a suite of proprietary, patented, medical-grade tracking technologies designed to provide patients, physicians, nursing homes, and hospitals with real-time centralized, personal, comprehensive health data and monitoring. OneLife Technologies delivers a healthcare ecosystem that is optimized to capture data, store or transport it, and assist in the analyzation so that actionable feedback can be provided.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oculus (Holding)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1451 West Cypress Road
  • Suite 300
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneLife Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$111K 11.6K

OneLife Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 30-Apr-2017 FY 2016 30-Apr-2016
EV 6,548 6,548
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (6,729) (6,729) (29) (48)
Net Income (7,770) (7,770) (32) (49)
Total Assets 1,753 1,753 365 1
Total Debt 2,586 2,586 1,313 34
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OneLife Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneLife Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneLife Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneLife Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000000 04-Dec-2017 0000000 000000 Medical Records Systems
Staicoff Design 15-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view OneLife Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OneLife Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 Construction and Engineering Portland, OR 0000
To view OneLife Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »