MyLoadBase Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

MyLoadBase General Information

Description

Operator of an an investment holding company. The company invests in companies with growth potential, and distributes its interest in the form of dividends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capella Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Private Equity
Corporate Office
  • Aalsterweg 181a
  • 5644 RA Eindhoven
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyLoadBase Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyLoadBase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MyLoadBase Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Devid Wagner Chief Executive Officer
To view MyLoadBase’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MyLoadBase Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Immanitas Entertainment 26-Jun-2012 0000000000 Entertainment Software 00000 000
Slightly Mad Studios Automotive 16-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software
To view MyLoadBase’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MyLoadBase Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Immanitas Entertainment Entertainment Software Velten, Germany 0000
To view MyLoadBase’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »