Cetic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cetic General Information

Description

Provider of repairing and maintenance of machine equipment. The company offers installation, maintenance and repairing of machines in paper and pulp industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tero Cell AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Taribo Holding
Primary Office
  • Verkstadsgatan 2
  • 360 51 Hovmantorp
  • Sweden
+46 0478-46 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cetic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cetic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cetic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Andersson Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Isak Turesson Platschef
To view Cetic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cetic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial