Celette France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Celette France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motor vehicle frame machines catering to car manufactories on a global scale. The company offers frame racks, car benches, electronic measuring systems, alignment machinery and chassis repair equipment, thereby helping the automotive industry in reducing process time of accident damage repair processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.celette.com
Formerly Known As
Celette SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Azimuth.
Corporate Office
  • 3 avenue Marcellin Berthelot
  • 38200 Vienne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celette France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celette France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celette France Patents

Celette France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3055155-A1 Measuring system Pending 10-Jan-2017 0000000000 0
US-8677642-B2 Three-dimensional measurement device Inactive 19-May-2009 000000000 00
US-20120131806-A1 Three-dimensional measurement device Active 19-May-2009 000000000 0
EP-2433085-A1 Three-dimensional measurement device Active 19-May-2009 000000000
EP-2433085-B1 Three-dimensional measurement device Inactive 19-May-2009 G01B5/008
To view Celette France’s complete patent history, request access »

Celette France Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guerre Bruno President
Jean Docher Business Development Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Celette France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Celette France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celette France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celette France Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wedge Clamp Systems 05-May-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Celette France’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Celette France Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wedge Clamp Systems Other Commercial Services Richmond, Canada 0000
To view Celette France’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Celette France FAQs

  • When was Celette France founded?

    Celette France was founded in 1953.

  • Who is the founder of Celette France?

    Germain Celette is the founder of Celette France.

  • Where is Celette France headquartered?

    Celette France is headquartered in Vienne, France.

  • What is the size of Celette France?

    Celette France has 101 total employees.

  • What industry is Celette France in?

    Celette France’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Celette France a private or public company?

    Celette France is a Private company.

  • What is Celette France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Celette France is 000000.

  • Who are Celette France’s investors?

    Equinox Realty has invested in Celette France.

  • When was Celette France acquired?

    Celette France was acquired on 13-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Celette France?

    Celette France was acquired by Azimuth..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »