Radley London Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 266

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Radley London General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handbags and accessories in the affordable luxury market. The company offers handbags, purses, footwear, gifts, and other women's fashion accessories for the international markets through its online as well as retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tula Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Corporate Office
  • Etheridge Avenue
  • Brinklow
  • Milton Keynes MK10 0BP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radley London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radley London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radley London Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of handbags and accessories in the affordable luxury market. The company offers handbags, purses, footwear,
Accessories
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
266 As of 2021
000000000000

0000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000000
Ganghester, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Radley London Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eton Private Equity-Backed Ganghester, Sweden 000 000000000000
Tapestry (Retail Company) Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Radley London Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Vance Chief Executive Officer
Jackie Hay Chief Product Officer
Lowell Harder Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radley London Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Radley London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radley London Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radley London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radley London FAQs

  • When was Radley London founded?

    Radley London was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Radley London?

    Lowell Harder is the founder of Radley London.

  • Who is the CEO of Radley London?

    Nick Vance is the CEO of Radley London.

  • Where is Radley London headquartered?

    Radley London is headquartered in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Radley London?

    Radley London has 266 total employees.

  • What industry is Radley London in?

    Radley London’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Radley London a private or public company?

    Radley London is a Private company.

  • What is Radley London’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radley London is 000000.

  • Who are Radley London’s investors?

    Freshstream Investment Partners has invested in Radley London.

  • Who are Radley London’s competitors?

    Eton and Tapestry (Retail Company) are competitors of Radley London.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »